Leadership Council

Board Members

Nicole Anderson

AT&T Foundation

Gerald Britt

CitySquare

Regen Fearon

Early Matters Dallas

Robert Kaplan

Federal Reserve Bank of Dallas

Libby McCabe

The Commit Partnership

Dale Petroskey

Dallas Regional Chamber

Matthew Randazzo

The Dallas Foundation

Mark Rohr

Celanese Corporation

Jennifer Sampson

United Way of Metropolitan Dallas

Jeremy Smith

Rainwater Charitable Foundation

Dolores Sosa Green

Strong Schools Strong Dallas

George Tang

Educate Texas

Florencia Velasco-Fortner

The Concilio

Todd Williams

The Commit Partnership

Ellen Wood

Teaching Trust


Leadership

Patricia Arvanitis

Leadership ISD

Peter Balyta

Texas Instruments

Peter Beck

The Beck Group

Yasmin Bhatia

Uplift Education

Lew Blackburn

Dallas ISD

Michele Bobadilla

University of Texas at Arlington

Laurie Bouillion Larrea

Workforce Solutions Greater Dallas

Mary Brumbach

Dallas County Community College District

Bobby Burns

Carrollton-Farmers Branch ISD

Robert Chereck

Dallas Citizens Council

Brent Christopher

Children's Medical Center Foundation

Kelly Compton

The Hoglund Foundation

Bruce Esterline

Meadows Foundation

Angela Farley

Dallas Regional Chamber

Carine Feyten

Texas Woman's University

John Gasko

UNT Dallas

Kenneth Gilbert

Head Start of Greater Dallas

Charles Glover

Meadows Foundation

Scott Griggs

Greenhill School

Christina Hanger

Dallas Afterschool

Patrick Haugh

Teaching Trust

Jerry Hawkins

Dallas Truth, Racial Healing & Transformation

Michael Hinojosa

Dallas ISD

Margaret Hirsch

Hirsch Family Foundation

Stacey Hodge

Stand for Children

Susan Hoff

United Way of Metropolitan Dallas

Richard Holt

Bank of America

Michael Horne

KIPP Dallas-Fort Worth

Susan Hull

Grand Prairie ISD

Lee Jackson

University of North Texas System

Mary Jalonick

Individual

Larry James

CitySquare

Whitcomb Johnstone

Irving ISD

Michelle Kinder

Momentous Institute

Stephanie Knight

SMU Simmons School of Education and Human Development

Ben Leal

Jubilee Park and Community Center

Tori Mannes

ChildCareGroup

Cheryl McCarver

Health and Wellness Alliance for Children

Tanya McDonald

After the Bell Alliance

Linda McMahon

The Real Estate Council

Bob Mong

UNT Dallas

Anne Motsenbocker

JPMorgan Chase Bank

Regina Nippert

The Budd Center - SMU

Alfreda Norman

Federal Reserve Bank of Dallas

Dawson Orr

SMU - Simmons School of Education and Human Development

Scott Orr

Fidelity Investments

José Parra

Irving ISD

J. Puckett

The Boston Consulting Group

Mike Rawlings

City of Dallas

Eric Reeves

HighSTEPS

Byron Sanders

Big Thought

David Scullin

Communities Foundation of Texas

Nicole Small

Lyda Hill Foundation

Ken Smith

Revitalize South Dallas Coalition

Marc Smith

Duncanville ISD

Michael Sorrell

Paul Quinn College

Aleta Stampley

Capital One

Jeannie Stone

Richardson ISD

Martha Stowe

Vickery Meadow Youth Development Foundation

Gordon Taylor

Region 10 Education Service Center

Anne Thomas

AVANCE-Dallas

Tom Trigg

Highland Park ISD

Paula Turicchi

Parkland Health & Hospital System

David Vroonland

Mesquite ISD

Abigail Williams

United to Learn

Cary Wright

Teach for America DFW

Cynthia Yung

Boone Family Foundation