Staff

The Commit Partnership is supported by a dedicated backbone staff of over 50 professionals, each a strong believer in the need to lift all voices within our community to reach our goals.

We believe that talent is distributed equally but opportunity is not, and our team is dedicated to ending that inequity by supporting each of our over 200 partners to collectively create significant economic mobility for every student in North Texas through equitable access to a quality education.

More than 40% of our team are former teachers, campus principals, school district and higher education leaders. We also include professionals with strong backgrounds in analytics, communications and advocacy. Each is hired one by one, seeking alignment with our core values and commitment to the transformational power of education.


Commit Backbone Staff

Laura Abadiano

Senior Analyst, Human Resources

Erica Adams

Managing Director, Strategic Relationships

Ashley Amachree

Associate, Analytics

Devron Armstrong

Manager, Best in Class

Yaw Asante-Bio

Associate, Policy & State Coalition

Eric Ban

Executive Director, Economic Mobility Systems

Amit Banerjee

Associate, Analytics

Ashley Barco

Associate, Finance

Kendra Boyle

Director, Operations & HR

Briana Carter

Manager, Finance

Nicole Cavazos

Associate, Analytics

Camila Chabayta

Associate, Analytics

Tonya Clark

Deputy Director, Best In Class

Esmeralda Cruz

Associate, College Readiness & Success

London Durham

Associate, Donor Engagement and Event Coordinator

Phillip Fabian

Director, College Readiness & Success

Mark Flanagan

Senior Director, IT, Innovation, and Solutions

Erica Fowler

Director, Analytics

Asenath (Azzy) Francis

Manager, Analytics

Karla Garcia

Senior Associate, College Readiness & Success

Cristie Glazner

Associate, College Readiness & Success

Kate Greer

Director, Policy & State Coalition

Ana Luz Hernández

Manager, Best in Class

Kate Hoffman

Associate, Policy & State Coalition

Chris Hudgens

Director, Regional Analytics

Carla Israel

Administrative Assistant, Operations

Katrina James

Managing Director, Dallas County Promise

Chelsea Jeffery

Director, Early Matters Dallas

Sarah Jensen

Senior Consultant, Texas Promise

Nicholy Johnson

Manager, Early Matters Dallas

Obinna Jon-Ubabuco

Manager, Analytics

Chantel Jones

Manager, Dallas County Promise

Kai Jones

Associate, Analytics

Ernestine Key

Associate, Best in Class

Angela Callado Kiley

Chief of Staff

Ashwina Kirpalani

Managing Director, Analytics

Joshua Kumler

Associate, Communications

Garrett Landry

Contractor, Texas Impact Network

Ryanne Legrand

Senior Manager, Strategic Philanthropy

Kimberly Manns

DEI Consultant, H3 Diversity

Lory Marshall

Associate, Operations

Melissa Martinez Dominguez

Associate, Dallas County Promise

Abby Mayer

Senior Director, Philanthropy

Libby McCabe

Senior Policy Advisor to the CEO

Dominique McCain

Managing Director, Best in Class and Early Matters Dallas

Brittany Meyer

Project Coordinator, Communications

Skiler Miller

Associate, College Readiness & Success

Antoinette Mims

Director, Finance

Robert Mitchell

Director of Data and System Solutions, Economic Mobility Systems

James Murphy

Manager, Dallas County Promise

Stephanie Nixon

Senior Manager, Dallas County Promise

Alex O'Donnell

Associate, Analytics

Kevin Paul

Executive Assistant, Executive Team

Alex Pomales

Administrative Assistant, Operations

Norie Pride-Womack

Managing Director, People & Finance

Mary Lynn Pruneda

Advocacy

Ana Ramirez

Associate, College Readiness & Success

David Rardon

Manager, Analytics

Joseph Reyes

Associate, Best in Class

Jennifer Richardson

Senior Manager, Operations

Carla Robertson

Associate, Early Matters Dallas

Jacqueline Romero

Associate, Analytics

Carlos Ruiz

Associate, College Readiness & Success

Rob Shearer

Senior Director, Communications

Navy Sisomphou

Manager, Communications

Dottie Smith

President

Sara Soto

Associate, Early Matters Dallas

Tamika Terry

Manager, Strategic Philanthropy

Amani Thomas

Manager, Communications

Jose Valerio

Manager, College & University Partnerships

Treasure Washington

Senior Associate, Communications

Todd Williams

Chairman & CEO

Nicole Wilson

Associate, Strategic Philanthropy

Bridget Worley

Executive Director, Texas Impact Network


Fellows & Interns

Taylor Smith

Intern, Analytics

Haley Taylor Schlitz

Intern, Policy & State Coalition

Irma Zamarripa

Intern, Policy & State Coalition